Celebrities IPhone App     top news
TMDB - TeluguOne Movie Database, Telugu cinema News, Telugu Movie News, Telugu cinema reviews, latest telugu movies, Telugu Film newsNews, Telugu movies online
 
Telugu Celebrities
     
Dil Raju
Share |
 
Dil Raju (Nov 30, -0001)
Biography
Name : Dil Raju
Real Name : Venkataramana Reddy
Palce Of Birth : Nizamabad
Date Of Birth : Nov 30, -0001  (Age-2014)
 
Family & Relations
 
Mini Biography

Dil Raju ( V. Venkataramana Reddy in Nizamabad,AP) is one of the most successful Telugu film distributor and producer. He is married and has a daughter and he produces his films along with his two brothers Narasimha Reddy and Vijay Simha Reddy. He has produced successful films such as Dil, Arya,Bhadra, Bommarillu and Kotha Bangaru Lokam . His recent film Brindavanam got hit talk and running well at box office. He was born in Narsingpalli in Nizamabad district. He completed his high school in Mudakpally, near Badsi (13 km from Nizamabad) and studied intermediate in Nizamabad. He has been interested in films since his 9th class.His village is 10 km away from Suddulam, Dichpalli(mand). He used to go to his relatives home in this village to spend his school holidays.He shifted to Hyderabad and started working in the automobile business started by his brother Narsimha Reddy in RP Road, Hyderabad. They used to sell tractor spare parts. Incidentally RP Road is famous for film distribution offices. The drivers and staff of those distribution offices used to come to his shop to do telephone calls; he also used to watch many films. He worked in automobile business from 1985 to 1991.He is happily married to his wife Anitha. He has two production banners: Sri Venkateswara Creations (established in 2003) and Matinee Entertainments established in 2009.Dil Raju ( V. Venkataramana Reddy in Nizamabad,AP) is one of the most successful Telugu film distributor and producer. He is married and has a daughter and he produces his films along with his two brothers Narasimha Reddy and Vijay Simha Reddy. He has produced successful films such as Dil, Arya,Bhadra, Bommarillu and Kotha Bangaru Lokam . His recent film Brindavanam got hit talk and running well at box office.